Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Music Painting Dance & Fancy Dress Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2006 Results

Dance & Fancy Dress Competition

held on 30th April 2006 - Prize List

 

1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
    Chest No. Name of participant  
  First: 71 Steffy Srampical
  Second: 64 Glory Moongamackal
  Third: 83 Carmel Mookenthottam
       
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
  First: 76 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
  Second: 95 Fleming Puthenpurayil
  Third: 78 Sreeja Cherukad
       
3 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 4 
  First: 80 Tessy Perera
  Second: 68 Ceenu Puthuparambil
  Third 79 Tania Mulackal
       
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
  First: 83 Carmel Mookenthottam & Nimitha George
  Second: 88 Reshma Velikkath &

Harsha Pooveli

       
5 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
  First: 87 Reshmi Manayanipurath & Deepthi Pooveli
  Second: 53 Merin Arathil &

Sunitha Kavunga

       
6 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 1
  First: 50 Anisha Abraham Mulackal
  Second: 91 Jeena Joseph Ernakeril
  Third: 48 Sonia Kupplicat
       
7 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 2 
  First: 76 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
  Second: 74 Julia George Kuzhyil
  Third: 55 Lina Marangattil
       
8 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 1 
  First: 62

David Joseph Vellamkullam, Renu Makkil,

Anisha Abraham Mulackal & Rosmeri Vellangattuseril

  Second: 71 Stefi Srampical,

Jeena Joseph Ernakeril, Carmel Mookenthottam,.

Jisa Martin George,

Letzy Vattanirappel &

Joel Perumpral

  Third: 65 Alina Vellappallil,

Katharina Peedikayil,

Robin Veliyath &

Regha Veliyath

       
9 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 2 
  First: 78

Sreeja Cherukad,

Bluinse Chowattukunnel,

Merin Arathil,

Sunitha Thomas,

Susan Thevalakara &

Yashly Airamala

  Second: 45

Sonia Thomas Kunnappally,

Joice Joseph,

Geetha Chinmaya,

Greshma Manjaly,

Sini Puthuparambil &

Leyan Poothoor

  Third 55

Leena Marangattil,

Saumya Veliyath,

Lekha Pezumkattil,

Anton Atthithara,

Justin Arathil &

Jeo Perumpral

       
10 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 1
  First: 71

Steffy Srampical

  Second: 82

Harsha Pooveli

       
       
11 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 2
  First: 95

Fleming Puthenpurayil

  Second: 78

Sreeja Cherukad

       
12 Christian Dance - Single
  First: 78

Sreeja Cherukad

  Second: 71

Stefi Srampical

       
13 Christian Dance - Group
  First: 78

Sreeja Cherukad,

Bluinse Chowattukunnel & Fleming Puthenpurayil

  Second: 71

Stefi Srampical,

Jeena Joseph Ernakeril,

Jisa Martin George,

Carmel Mookenthottam,

Letzy Vattanirappel &

Joel Perumpral

  Third 43

Lekha Pezumkattil,

Saumya Veliyath,

Leena Marangattil,

Anton Attithara,

Jeo Perumpral &

Justin Arathil

       
14 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Boys
  First: 56

Leo Kalapurackal

  Second: 70 &73

Joel Perumpral &

William Pezumkattil

       
15 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
  First: 85

Limi Kalapurackal

       
16 Fancy Dress - Group 2
  First: 76

Bluinse Chowattukunnel

  Second: 51

Jeo Perumpral

 

 Our sincere thanks to Mr. Abey Palamattam for the patience of taking pictures of this colourful event.

 


2006 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .