Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Music Painting Dance & Fancy Dress Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2007 Results

Dance & Fancy Dress Competition

held on 28th April 2007 - Prize List

 

1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1   
  Chest no. Name of participant  
  First: 14 Harsha Poovely
  Second: 70 Anisa Abraham Mulackal
  Third: 17 Reshma Velikkakathu
       
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2   
       
  First: 23 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
  Second: 25 Fleming Puthenpurayil
  Third: 40 Sreeja Cherukad
       
3 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 3  
       
  First: 43 Julie Sajan Pattery
  Second: 59 Tessy Pereira
  Third: 67 Shiny Puthenkalam
       
4 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 4   
       
  First: 63 Preethy Malayil
  Second: 47 Tania Mulackal
       
5 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1  
       
  First: 19 Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Engela Panjikaran & Jasmin Oliapuram
  Second: 26 Nina Perukarote & Anisa Mulackal
       
6 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2  
       
  First: 25 Fleming Puthenpurayil, Bluinse Chowattukunnel & Sreeja Cherukad
  Second: 65 Saumya Veliyath & Letzy Vattanirappel 
  Third 42 Stefy Srambical, Jeena Joseph Ernakeril & Glory Moongamackal
       
7 Kuchupudi    
       
  First: 23 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
  Second: 40 Sreeja Cherukad
  Third 25 Fleming Puthenpurayil
       
8 Mohiniyattam    
       
  First: 23 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
         
9 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 1
       
  First: 14 Harsha Pooveli
  Second: 26 Nina Perukarote
       
10 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 2
       
  First: 42 Stefy Srambical
  Second: 40 Sreeja Cherukad
  Third 25 Fleming Puthenpurayil
       
11 Christian Dance - Single  
       
  First: 42 Stefi Srampical
  Second: 70 Anisa Abraham Mulackal
       
12 Christian Dance,  Group - Group 1  
       
  First: 50 Sajan Cherukad, Justin Arathil, Abraham Bonny, Grassl Natascha, Isabel Maniyankerikalam & Liana Abraham
       
13 Christian Dance, Group - Group 2  
       
  First: 40 Sreeja Cherukad, Leena Marangattil & Fleming Puthenpurayil
  Second: 37 Jeena Joseph Ernakeril, Stefy Srambical, Reshmi Maniyanipurathu, Namitha George, Sandra Andookalayil & Glory Moongamackal
       
       
14 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 1  
       
  First: 69 & 70 Smruthi Abraham Chelapurath & Anisa Abraham Mulackal
  Second: 54 Sonia Kooplickat
  Third: 49 Linet Pezhumkattil
15 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 2   
  First: 51 Lina Marangattil
  Second: 29 Namitha George
  Third: 37 Jeena Joseph Ernakeril
       
16 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 1   
  First: 18 Jasmin Oliapuram, Harsha Pooveli, Julia Chovookaran, Nina Perukarotte, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Sonia Kooplickat & Reshma Velikkakath
  Second: 34 David Vellamkulam, Seran Kochuparambil, Renu Makil, Anisa Mulackal & Rosemarie Vilangattusseril
  Third: 64 Ronald Vellukunnel, Christi Ikarettu, Christof Iykarettu, Felix Puthenveettil, Febin Puthenveettil, Richard Vellukunnel, Rosemary Vellukunnel, Alan Arichirakalayil & Ansa Arichirakalayil
       
17 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 2   
       
  First: 20 Fenna Maria Chevookaran, Bluinse Thomas, Deepthi Pooveli, Greshma Pallikunnel, Jisha Mulackal, Lina Marangattil, Minu Makkil, Reshma Marette, Sreeja Cherukad
  Second: 37 Jeena Joseph Ernakeril, Stefy Srambical, Reshmi Maniyanipurathu, Namitha George, Glory Moongamackal, Sandra Andookalayil & Jeswin Joseph
  Second: 45 Joice Joseph Ernakeril, Geetha Chinmaya, Greshma Manjaly, Sonya Thomas, Sini Puthenparambil & Leyan Puthoor
  Third 58 Anton Tom Athithara, Justin Arathil, Sajan Cherukad, Angel Mary Iyalil, Jisa Martin George, Carmel Mookenthottam & Saumya Veliyath
       
18 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Boys  
       
  First: 48 William Pezhumkattil
  Second: 53 Richard Vellukunnel
  Third 64 Ronald Vellukunnel
       
19 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls  
       
  First: 30 Limi Kalapurackal
  Second 49 Linet Pezhumkattil
  Third 69 Smruthi Maria Chelapurathu
       
20 Fancy Dress - Group 2  
       
  First: 62 Joel Perumpral
  Second: 61 Geo Perumpral

 

 Our sincere thanks to Mr. Abey Palamattam for the patience of taking pictures of this colourful event.

 


2007 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .