Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution & Music Painting Dance & Fancy Dress Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2008 Results

Dance & Fancy Dress Competition

held on 3rd May 2008 - Prize List

 

Item.   Chest no. Name of participant  
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
  First: 35 Nina Perukarotte
  Second: 32 Sinda Elsa Chevookaran
  Third: 18 Christi Maria Iykarettu
       
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
  First: 40 Bluinse Chovatukunnel
  Second: 23 Fleming Puthenpurayil
  Third: 34 Steffy Srambical
       
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
         
  First: 40 Bluinse Chovattukunnel, Merlin Perukarotte, Lina Marangattil
  Second: 25 Jeena Joseph Ernakeril, Namitha George, Carmel Mookenthottam, Reshmi Maniyanipurathu
       
4 Kuchupudi      
         
  First: 23 & 40

Fleming Puthenpurayil &

Bluinse Chovattukunnel

  Second:

19

20

41

Merlin Perukarotte,

Harsha Pooveli &

Sreeja Cherukadu        

  Third 45

Reshma Velikathu

       
5 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 2
         
  First: 19 Merlin Perukarotte
  Second: 34 Steffy Srambical
  Third 41 Sreeja Cherukad
       
6 Christian Dance,  Group - Group 1
         
  First: 35 Nina Perukarotte, Maria Kuriakose Palacheril, Renu Makil, Anisha Mulackal, David Vellmakulam, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Rosemaria Vilangattusseril
  Second: 69 Stanya Marangattil, Stina Vadakumcherril, Donstina Korumadam, Felina Korumadam, Femia Peedikaparambil, Sonu Maramangalam, Christi Iykeretu, Remya Veliyathu
  Complimentary 76 Sajan Cherukad, Robin Veliyath, Jasmin Oliapuarm, Regha Veliyath, Bony Mathew Abraham, Liana Mathew Abraham, William Pezhumkattil, Engla Panjikaran
       
7 Christian Dance, Group - Group 2
         
  First: 41 Sreeja Cherukad, Fleming Puthenpurayil, Leena Marangattil, Merlin Perukarotte, Steffy Srambical, Glory Moongamakkel
  Second: 33 Julie Sajan Pattery, Jane Sajan Pattery, Shiny Putenkalam, Greshma Manjaly, Bluinse Thomas, Jeena Joseph, Carmel Mookenthottam, Reshmy Maniyanipurathu, George Namitha
  Complimentary 78 Greshma Pallikunnel, Fenna Maria Chevokaran, Saumya Veliyath, Letzy Vattanirappel, Joice Joseph, Tilcy Padinjarekalayil
       
8 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 1
         
  First: 32 Sinda Elsa Chevokaran
  Second: 47 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Third: 62 David Vellamkulam
       
9 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 2 
         
  First: 27 Lina Marangattil
  Second: 46 Reshmi Maniyanipurathu
  Third: 12 Anisa Abraham Mulackal
       
10 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 1 
         
  First 32 Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Almi Vilangattusseril, Julia Chovokaran, Linet Pezhumkattil, Nina Perukarote, Rosemarie Vilangattusseril, Sandra Kizhakkekara, Sonia Koplickat
  Second: 59 Christoph Iykarettu, Christi Maria Iykarettu, Febin Puthenveetil, Felix Puthenveettil, Ronald Vellukunnel, RoseMay Velliukunnel, Alen Arichirakalayil, Ansa Arichirakalayil
  Third: 69 Stanya Marangattil, Stina Vadakumcheril, Donstina Korumadam, Felina Korumadam, Maria Palacheril, Femia Peedikaparambil, Sonu Maramangalam, Remya Veliyah
       
11 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 2 
         
  First: 45 Reshma Velikkakath, Harsha Pooveli, Divya Thottakara, Remya Thottakara, Engla Panjikaran, Anisa Mulackal, Jasmin Oliapuram, Renu Makil
  Second: 16 Fenna Maria Chevookaran, Deepthi Pooveli, Glory Moongamackal, Greshma Pallikunnel, Reshma Maretu, Saumya Veliyath, Sreeja Cherukad, Stefy Srambical
  Third 57 Sinny Puthenparambil, Joice Joseph, Jisa George, Minu Makil, Greeshma Manjaly, Jisha Mulackal, Tilcy Padinjarekalayil
       
12 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Boys
         
  First: 63 William Pezhumkattil
  Second: 30 Ronald Vellukunnel
  Third 22 Joel Karakkattu
       
13 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
         
  First: 37 Linet Pezhumkattil
  Second 47 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Third 75 Christi Kalapurackal
       
14 Fancy Dress - Group 2 - Boys
         
  First: 43 Joel Perumpral
  Second: 44 Geo Perumpral
  Third 24 Justin Karakkattu
       
15 Fancy Dress - Group 2 - Girls
         
  First: 40 Bluinse Chovatukunnel
  Second: 41 Sreeja Cherukad
  Third 52 Jisha Abraham Mulackal

Photo Credits: Mr. Abey Palamattam

Our sincere thanks to Mr. Abey Palamattam for the patience of taking pictures of this colourful event.

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2008 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .