Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2009 Results

Dance Competition

held on 2nd May 2009 - Prize List

 

Item   Chest no. Name of participant  
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
  First: 32 Nina Perukarotte
  Second: 28 Maria Onat
  Third: 36 Rose Maria Vellukunnel
       
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
  First: 15 Bluinse Chevatukunnel
  Second: 23 Harsha Pooveli
  Third: 24 Jasmin Oliapuram
       
3 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 3 
  First: 21 Fleming Puthenpurayil
  Second: 29 Merlin Perukarotte
       
4 Kuchupudi - Group 2    
  First: 15 Bluinse Chevattukunnel
  Second: 43 Stefy Srambical
  Third 23 Harsha Pooveli
       
5 Kuchupudi - Group 3    
  First: 21 Fleming Puthenpurayil  
  Second: 41  Sreeja Cherukadu        
       
6 Mohiniyattam - Group 2  
  First: 43 Stefy Srambical
  Second: 25 Jeena Ernakeril
  Third 38 Sinda Elsa Chevookaran
       
7 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single - Group 1
  First: 39 Smruti Maria Mathew
  Second: 32 Nina Perukarote
  Third 45 Varsha Pallikunnel
       
8 Christian Dance,  Group - Group 1
  First: 32 Nina Perukarotte, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Rose Maria Vilangattusseril, Linet Pezhumkattil, Sonia Kooplicat, Almi Vilangattusseril, David Vellamkulam
  Complimentary 46 Maria Palacherril, Deepa Parukannil, Ansa Areechirakalayil, Stanya Marangattil, Stina Vadakumcherril, Donstina Puthenpurayil Korumadam, Felina Puthenpurayil Korumadam, Femia Peedikaparambil, Sonu Maramangalam, Remya Veliyath, Christin Iykarett, Rose Maria Vellukunnel, Alan Areechirakalayil
       
9 Christian Dance, Group - Group 2
  Complimentary 22 Greshma Pallikunnel, Fenna Maria Chevookaran, Saumya Veliyath, Jeena Ernakeril, Greshma Manjaly, Carmel Mookenthottam, Namitha George
       
       
10 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 1
  First: 39 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Second: 35 Rithika Thekkinen
  Third: 13 Annabel Pallikunnel
       
11 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single - Group 2 
  First: 26 & 31 Lina Marangattil & Namitha George
  Second: 25 Jeena Ernakeril
  Third: 24 Jasmin Oliapuram
       
12 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 1 
  First 32 Nina Perukarote, Julia Chovokaran, Linet Pezhumkattil, Almi Vilangattusseril, Sandra Kizhakkekara, Sonia Koplickat
  Second: 14 Ashly Alany, Anjaly Alany, Anjitha Andiveedu, Archita Andiveedu, Sonia, Sofia, Alina, Rithika Thekinen
  Third: 18 Deepa Parukannil, Stina Vadakumcheril, Sameera Puthuparambil, Felina Puthenpurayil, Ansa Areechirakalayil, Femia Peedikaparambil, Sonu Maramangalam, Remya Veliyah
       
13 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group - Group 2 
  First: 26 Lina Marangattil, Greshma Pallikunnel, Saumya Veliyath, Jeena Ernakeril, Joice Joseph, Carmel Mookenthottam, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Namitha George
  Second: 33 Reshma Velikakath, Anisa Mulackal, Engela Panjikaran, Glory Moongamackal, Jasmin Oliapuram, Letzy Vattanirappel, Remya Thottakara, Renu Makkil, Steffy Srambical
  Third 37 Sajan Cherukad, Sajith Marettu, Kevin Thaliyath, Joel Perumpral, Steffy Thevalakara, Dona Parukannil, Lekha Pezhumkattil, Christina Pallimattathil

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Roy Vellukunnel

Our sincere thanks to Mr. Roy Vellukunnel for the patience of taking pictures of this colourful event.

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2009 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .