Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2013 Results

Dance Competition

held on 4th May 2013 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant  
         
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
         
  First: 25 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 13 Tara Puthenpurackal
  Third 15 & 41 Sherin Cheriankalayil & Ania Mookenthottam
       
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
         
  First: 11 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 29 Linet Pezhumkattil
  Third: 32 Julia Chalissery
 
3 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 3
         
  First: 30 Letzy Vattanirappel
  Second: 40 AnnaTina Parackal
       
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
         
  First: 17 Sandra Mullappilly, Carolin Kayyalakkakam, Sherin Cheriankalayil
  First: 23 Navina Palatty, Tanija Alukkal, Jeena Srambical
  Second 28 Linnea Kurumthottickal, Emilin Abraham, Tara Puthenpurackal, Felicia Cyril Thomas
 
5 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
         
  First: 19 Riya Thekkumala, Julia Chalissery, Varsha Pallikunnel, Nayana Kachappilly
  Second 44 Alina Palamattam, Viona Njondimackal, NadiaJoby Jose, Bessey Chennumkara
       
6 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 1
         
  First: 25 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 14 TaniaThres Alukkal
  Third 18 & 31 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel & Justin Srambical
       
7 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 2
         
  First: 11 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 22 Nayana Regi
  Third 42 Angeli Prettner
       
8 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single (Cinematic dance) - Group 1
         
  First: 21 & 24 NehaAnn Olikara & Melani Kunnumpurathu
  Second: 15 Sherin Cheriankalayil
  Third: 13 Tara Puthenpurackal
       
9 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 1 
         
  First 21 NehaAnn Olikkara, Nikita Joby Jose, Thesna Thattil, Hima Vengalil, Evelin Manayil, Linda Kochappan
  Second: 23 Navina Palatty, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Karolin Kayalakkakam, Linnea Kurumthottickal, Justin Srambical, Arun Pallikunnel, Shibin Kizhakkedath, Daniel Cyriac, Ferin Kadampachira
  Third 16 Sherin Chelapurath, Merin Chelapurath, Sneha Chelapurath, Sanya Thalappally, Nandana Ravindran
       
10 Christian dance - Group 1
         
  First: 11 Varsha Pallikunnel, Julia Chalissery, Riya Thekkumala, Tess Mookenthottam, Riya Cherian, Tara Puthenpurayil, Emilin Abraham
  Second 15 Sherin Cheriankalayil, Navina Palatty, Sonia Kariampally, Nina Palatty, Carolin Kayyalakkakam, Sharon Kolamkuzhiyil, Jasmin Illickal
  Complimentary  31 Justin Srambical, Arun Pallikunnel, Shibin Kizhakkedath, Thobias Parackal, Robert Ullorikara, Felix Peedikaparambil, Noyal Kunnummel
       
11 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 2
         
  Complimentary  39

Ansa Areechirakalayil, Felina Puthenpurayil Kormadam, Sameera Puthupparambil, Nadia Edappallichirayil, Melani Kunnumpurathu, Nadia Puthenpurayil Kormadam, Felicia Onisseril, Febina Elavunkal

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil

Our sincere thanks to Mr. Pradeep Vengalil for the patience of taking pictures of this colourful event.

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2013 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .