Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2014 Results

Dance Competition

held on 3rd May 2014 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
       
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
       
  First: 26 Kerstin Chakalayil
  Second: 23 Jeena Srambical
  Third 43 Tara Puthenpurackal
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
       
  First: 24 & 28 Julia Chalissery & MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 30 Nayana Melezhaketh
  Third: 16 & 33 Bessy Chennumkara & NadiaJoby Edappallichirayil
     
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
       
  First: 29 Navina Palatty, Tanija Alukkal, Jeena Srambical
  Second 20 Evelin Manayil, Liya Thekkumala, Hima Vengalil
  Second 39 Sandra Mullappilly, Emilin Abraham, Linnea Kurumthottickal
  Third 26 Kerstin Chakalayil, Alina Chakkaramakil, Gloria Kunnekkadan
       
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
       
  First: 38 Riya Thekkumala,Varsha Pallikunnel, Merin Tom
  Second 40 Sharon Kolamkuzhiyil, Nayana Melezhakath, Riya Maliampurackal
     
5 Kuchuppudi - Group 2  
       
  First: 44 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 24 Julia Challissery
  Third 28 MerinTom Alexander
     
6 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 1
       
  First: 42 TaniaThres Alukkal
  Second: 34 Nijil Melezhaketh
  Third 43 Tara Puthenpurackal
     
7 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 2
       
  First: 44 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 30 Nayana Melezhaketh
     
8 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single (Cinematic dance) - Group 1
       
  First: 15 Anlia Kaniyankizhakkethil
  Second: 21 HelenThankam Vellamkulamam  
  Third: 20 Evelin Manayil
     
9 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single (Cinematic dance) - Group 2
       
  First: 14 Anabel Pallikunnel
     
10 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 1 
       
  First 25 Justin Srambical, Emilin Abraham, Taniya Alukkal, Jeena Srambical, Katherin Kunnathooran, Nijil Melezhaketh, Naveena Palatty, Kerstin Chakkalakkal, Noel Kunnummel
  Second: 27 Linnea Kurumthottickal, Liya Thekkumala, Neha George, Hima Vengalil, Evelin Manayil, Annliya Kaniyankizhakkethil
  Third 19 EmilRegi Melezhaketh, Roshan George, Albin Kizhakkedath, Isabel Pallikunnel, Alina Abraham, Eva Ukken, Jonah Tharamangalathil, Leona Makkil, Sonia Kariampalil
     
11 Christian dance - Group 1
       
  First: 24 Julia Chalissery, Nina Palatty, Viona Njondimackal, Alina Palamattam, Varsha Pallikunnel, Tara Puthenpurayil, Emilin Eraniakulathil
  Second 23 Jeena Srambical, Tanya Alukkal, Navina Palatty, Justin Srambical, Nijil Melazhaketh, Katherina Kunnathooran, Kerstin Chakkalayil
  Complimentary 41 Sherin Cheriankalayil, Sandra Mullappilly, Arun Pallikunnel, Sharon Koalmkuzhiyil, Shibin Kizhakkedath, Tobias Joseph, Jasmin Illickal
  Complimentary  46 Eva Ukken, Roshan George, Albin Kizhakkedath, Isabel Pallikunnel, Alina Abraham, Jonah Tharamangalathil, Leona Makkil, Sonia Karaimpalil
     
12 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 2
       
  Complimentary  41

Sherin Cheriankalayil, Anabel Pallikunnel, Shibin Kizhakkedath, Jasmin Illickal, Sandra Mullappilly, Sharon Kolamkuzhiyil, Tobias Joseph, Arun Pallikunnel

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil & Mr. Joby Antoney

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2014 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .