Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2015 Results

Dance Competition

held on 2nd May 2015 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
       
  First: 95 TaniaThres Alukal
  Second: 65 & 72 Alina Chakkaramakkil & HelenThankam Vellamkulam
  Third 74 & 84 Jeena Srambical & Navina Palatty
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
       
  First: 83 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 76 Julia Chalissery
     
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
       
  First: 78 Kerstin Chakalayil, Alina Chakkaramakkil, Gloria Kunnekkadan, Sandra Mullappilly
  Second 95 TaniyaTheres Alukkal, Jeena Srambical, Navina Palatty
  Third 81 Liya Therkkumala, Evelin Manayil, Hima Vengalil, Neha Olikara
     
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
       
  First: 85 Nayana Melezhakath, Varsha Pallikunnel, Riya Thekkumala, Tara Puthenpurackal
     
5 Kuchuppudi - Group 2  
       
  First: 83 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 97 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
6 Mohiniyattam - Group 2  
       
  First: 76 Julia Challissery
  Second: 96 Tara Puthenpurackal
     
7 Nadoody Nrutham Malayala Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 2
       
  First: 97 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
8 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single (Cinematic dance) - Group 1
       
  First: 72 HelenThankam Vellamkulamam  
  Second: 86 NehaAnn Olikara
  Third: 95 TaniaTheres Alukkal
     
9 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Single (Cinematic dance) - Group 2
       
  First: 87 NadiaJoby Edappallichirayil
  Second 96 Tara Puthenpurackal
  Third 90 Noyal Kunnummel
     
10 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 1 
       
  First 70 Evelin Manayil, Hima Vengalil, NehaAnn Olikara, Liya Thekkumala, Annliya Kaniyankizhakkethil, Neha George
  Second: 92 Sandra Mullappilly, Navina Palatty, Taniya Alukkal, Jeena Srambical, Kerstin Chakakayil, Katherin Kunnathooran
  Third 75 Jocelin Manayil, Albion Kaniankizhakkethil, AngelMary Korah, Alby Joseph, Nia Kunnummel, JosephJosh Abraham, Diya Mundiyani, Hiran Vengalil
     
11 Christian dance - Group 1
  First: 77 Katherina Kunnathooran, Jeena Srambical, Kerstin Chakkalayil, Tanya Alukkal, Sandra Mullappilly, Navina Palatty, Justin Srambical  
  Second 73 Isabel Pallikunnel, Sneha Chelapurathu, Alsona Thenamkuzhiyil, Gloria Kunnekkadan, NikitaJoby Jose, Thesna Thattil, Soniya Kariampalli, RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
  Complimentary 65 Alina Chakkaramakkil, Eva Ukken, Melvin Poulose, Albert Nilavoor, Christ Kayalakkakam, Maria Kuruthukulangara, AnnMaria Nilavoor
 
12 Christian dance - Group 2
  First: 76 Julia Chalissery, Nayana Melezhakath, Varsha Pallikunnel, Riya Thekkumala, Nina Palatty, Alina Palamattam,  Tara Puthenpurakal, Viona Njondimackal, Shibin Kizhakkedath
  Complimentary 80 Linnea Kurumthottickal, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Emilin Abraham, Sharon Koalmkuzhiyil, Jasmin Illickal, Riya Maliampurackal, Carolin Kayalkkakam
     
13 Nadoody Nrutham Cinima Ganam Group (Cinematic dance) - Group 2
       
  Complimentary  41 Sherin Cheriankalayil, Emilin Abraham, Riya Maliampurackal , Jasmin Illickal, Carolin Kayalakkakam, Sharon Kolamkuzhiyil, Ria Thekkumala, Linea Kurumthottickal

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2015 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .