Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2017 Results

Dance Competition

held on 6th May 2017 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
     
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
       
  First: 26 Gloria Kunnekkadan
  Second: 22 Alphosa Nilavoor
  Third 23 AngelMary Kolamganny
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
       
  First: 39 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 34 Jeena Srambical
  Third 38 Kerstin Chakalayil
     
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
       
  First: 26 Gloria Kunnekkadan, Saphira Kunnekkadan and Jocelin Manayil
  Second 22 Alphonsa Nilavoor, Priya Panickaparambil and Merin Augustin
     
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
       
  First: 38 Kerstin Chakalayil, Navina Palatty, Isabel Pallikunnel and Maria Kuruthukulangara
  Complimentary 44 NikitaJoby Jose, Thesna Thattil and Clara Onat
     
5 Nadoody Nrutham Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 1
       
  First: 47 Priya Panickaparambil
  Second 28 HannaThomas Eyathukalathil
     
6 Cinematic dance - Group 1
       
  First: 33 IsabelTito Pallippatt
  Second: 22 Alphonsa Nilavoor
  Third: 35 & 49 Jocelin Manayil and Rosbel Vattathara
     
7 Cinematic dance - Group 2
       
  First: 39 MerinTom Alexander
  Second 42 Neha George
  Third 25 Evelyin Manayil
     
8 Cinematic dance Group - Group 1 
       
  First 47 Priya Panickaparambil, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Merin Augustin, Tiya Maliampurackal, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny and Jonathan Thomas
  Second: 30 Hiran Vengalil, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Alvin Varghese, Alby Joseph, Aleena Varghese, Jocelin Manayil and Darek George
  Third 31 Isabel Nilavoor, Nia Palatty, Dona Vellamattam, Hannah Kachappilly, Rosebel Vattathara, Hanna Eyathukalathil and Michelle Kalarithara
 
9 Cinematic dance Group - Group 2
       
  First 25 Evelyn Manayil, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Linea Kurumthottickal, Hima Vengalil, Neha George, NehaAnn Olikara and Liya Thekkumala
  Complimentary 40 Navina Palatty, Jeena Srambical, Thesna Thattil, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Sandra Mullappilly, Nikitha Joby and Kerstin Chakkalayil
     
10 Christian dance - Group 1
       
  First: 36 Jonathan Thomas, Priya Panickaparambil, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Merin Augustin, Tiya Maliampurackal, Sona Vettickal and  AngelMary Kolamganny
  Second 50 Sandra Mullappilly, Jeena Srambical, Kerstin Chakalayil, Roshan Pallikunnel, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Isabel Pallikunnel and Navina Palatty
  Complimentary 30 Hiran Vengalil, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Alvin Varghese, Alby Joseph, Aleena Varghese, Jocelin Manayil and Darek George
     
11 Christian dance - Group 2
       
  Complimentary 29

Hima Vengalil, Evelyn Manayil, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Linea Kurumthottickal, Neha George, NehaAnn Olikara and Liya Thekkumala

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2017 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .