Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2019 Results

Dance Competition

held on 11th May 2019 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
     
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
       
  First: 27 Hanna Eyathukalathil
  Second: 37 Nia Palatty
  Complimentary 23 Diya Paul
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
       
  First: 41 Taniya Alukkal
  Second: 36 NehaAnn Olikara
  Third 25 Gloria Kunnekkadan
  Complimentary 22, 29, 38 and 30 AngelMary Kolanganny, Jeena Srambical, Norah Padikkakudy and KathlynMasunder Poovathumkudy
     
3 Bharathi Natyam Group - Group 1
       
  First: 23 Diya Paul, AnnMary Mundiyanickal & Mira Schwarz
  Second 28 Isabel Nilavoor, Michelle Kalarithara, Rosebel Vattathara & Terilyn Masunder
  Third 26 Hanna Kachappilly, Hanna Eyathukalathil & Saphira Kunnekkadan
     
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
       
  First: 31 & 35 Kathrin Kunnathooran, Jeena Srambical & Taniya Alukkal, Navina Palaty, NehaAnn Olikara & Kerstin Chakalayil
  Complimentary 22 AngelMary Kolanganny, Norah Padikkakudy & Laura Padikakudy
     
5 Cinematic dance - Single - Group 2
       
  First: 36 NehaAnn Olikkara
  Second: 26 Hanna Kachappilly
       
     
6 Cinematic dance Group - Group 1 
       
  First 32 Kristin Kunnathooran, Nitha George, Nia palatty, NysaEls Olikara, Alexandra Abraham, Tania Thottakara, AnnMary Mundiyanickal, Angelina Thomas & Rhea Kurian
  Second: 26 Hannah Kachappilly, Isabel Nilavoor, Amulya Alappatt, Joeleen Antony, Rosebel Vattathara, Mira Schwarz, Hanna Eyathukalathil, Michelle Kalarithara & Aditi Pothen
  Third 33 MaryRose Cyril, TerilynMasunder, Nilaana Thomas, Alina Thoppil, Emilia Parakuzhyil & Nora Perappadan
  Complimentary 34 Mathew Nilavoor, Jonas Madan, Chris Kachappilly, Johan Joseph, Erik Konnankudy & Christopher Kolanganny
  Complimentary 43 Vidya Pothen, Tobi Mookenthottathil, Lea Mookenthottathil, ShibiShafeek Anvarudeen, Anna Parekkadan, Tania Antony, Anisha Cermak, AnnaMaria George & Bertinaros Maliekal
  Complimentary 39 Rohit Kinattukara, Marissa John, Rayan Henry, Dona Vellamattom, Darek Konnamkudy, Tessa Antony & HannaBenny Pulikkottiparambil
     
7 Cinematic dance Group - Group 2
       
  First 35 Navina Palatty, Kerstin Chakkalayil, Jeena Srambical, Tanja Alukkal, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Isabel Pallikunnel, Neha George  and  Sandra Mullappilly
  Complimentary 40 Sona Vettickal, Tiya Maliampurackal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Juanitta Kanikathottu, Laura Padikkakudy, Norah Padikkakudy, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Gloria Kunnekkadan & Merin Augustine
     
8 Christian dance - Group 1
       
  First: 24 Ebrid Alukkal, Nysa Els Olikara, AnnMary Mundiyanickal, Nia Palatty, Alexandra Abraham, Taniya Thottakara, Nitha George & Kristin Kunnathooran
  Second 42 Tiya Maliampurackal, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Juanitta Kanikathottu, Laura Padikkakudy, Norah Padikkakudy, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Gloria Kunnekkadan, Merin Augustine & Jonathan Thomas
  Third 27 Hanna Eyathukalathil, Isabel Nilavoor, Amulya Alappatt, Joeleen Antony, Rosebel Vattathara, Mira Schwarz, Hanna Kachappilly, Michelle Kalarithara & Aditi Pothen 

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Vinu Kalarithara

Prizes sponsored by J&J Versicherung

 


2019 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .