Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2012 Results

Elocution, Music, Short Story & Acting Competition

held on 9th April 2012

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1
       
  First: 56 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 49 Sherin Cheriankalayil
  Third 60 Jutin Srambical
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 2 Boys
       
  First: 25 Felix Cheriankalayil
  Second: 27 Franz Srambical
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 2 Girls
       
  First: 53 Tess Mookenthottam
  Second: 15 Angeli Prettner
  Third: 64 Stina Vadakumcheril
       
4 Elocution competition - Group 3 
       
  First: 61 Sachith Marratte
  Second: 31 Joice Joseph Ernakeril
  Third: 34 Justin Karakkattu
       
5 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 50 Shibin Kizhakedath
  Second: 16 Arun Pallikkunnel
  Third 47 Robert Ulloorikara
     
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 41 Nimy Abraham Kochettu 
  Second: 56 Varsha Pallikkunnel
  Third 57 Viona Njondimackal
     
7 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Boys
       
  First: 24 Febin  Puthenveettil
  Second: 55 Tony George
     
8 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Girls
       
  First: 33 Julia Chevookaran
  Second: 14 Anabel Pallikkunnel
  Third: 13 & 46 Almi Vilangattusseril & Riya Cherian Malliampurackal
9 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 3
       
  First: 17 Blessy Ullorikara
  Second: 12 & 52 Albert Ullorikara & Sreeja Cherukad
  Third: 31 Joice Joseph Ernakeril
     
10 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
       
  First: 45 Riya Thekkummala, Liya Thekkummala, Linnea Kurumthottickal, Neha Olikara, Evelin Manayil, Hima Vengalil
  Second: 48

Rosemarie Vilangattusseril, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran, Sandra Kizhakkekara, Almi Vilangattusseril

  Third 39

Nina Palatty, Carolin Kayalakkakam, Christ Kayalakkakam, Navina Palatty, Justin Srambical, Jeena Srambical, Sanora Mangalath, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Tobias Parackal

     
     
11 Key Board - Group 2
       
  First: 27 Franz Srambical
  Second: 53,55 &56 Tess Mookenthottam, Tony George & Varsha Pallikunnel
       
     
12 Short story - Group 1
       
  First: 56 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 45 Riya Thekkummala
       
     
13 Short story - Group 2
       
  First: 25 Felix Cheriankalayil
  Second: 15 Angeli Prettner
  Third 20 Cinobia Mangalath
     
     
14 Fancy Dress - Group 1
         
  First: 49 Sherin Cheriankalayil
  Second: 18 & 30 Carolin Kayalakkakam & Joel Joseph Ernakeril
  Third: 42 Noyel Kunnummel
       
15 Fancy Dress - Group 2 - Boys
         
  First: 24 Febin Puthenveettil
  Second: 21 & 25 Collins Kayallakkakam & Felix Cheriankalayil
  Third: 35 Kevin Njondimackal
       
16 Fancy Dress - Group 2 Girls
         
  First: 46 Riya Cherian Malliampurackal
  Second: 19 Christi Kalapurackal
  Third 15 Angali Prettner
       
17 Fancy Dress - Group 3
         
  First: 22 & 28 Engelbrett Prettner & Jasmin Karakkat
  Second: 34 Justin Karakkat

 

 


2012 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .