Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2016 Results

Elocution, Music, Short Story & Acting Competition

held on 28th March 2016

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 13 AlbyJoseph Avimoottil
  Second 56 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
  Third 58 Sharon Cheeramvelil
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 19 AnnMaria Nilavoor
  Second: 18 AngelMary Kolanganny
  Third 30 Jeena Srambical
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 3
       
  First: 22 Felix Cheriankalayil
  Second: 66 Anjali Pretner
  Complimentary 53 Ria Maliampurackal
       
4 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 56 Roshan George Pallikunnel
  Second: 43 NathanAbraham Kochett
  Third 42 MilanNishant Kottarathil
     
5 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 29 Isabel Pallikunnel
  Second: 30 Jeena Srambical
  Third 48 Nia Kunnummel
     
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 
       
  First: 34 Julia Chllissery
  Second: 50 NimmyAbraham Kochett
  Third 65 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
7 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 1
       
  First: 62 Tania Alukkal, Jeena Srambial, Alsona Thenamkuzhiyil, Alina Chelapurathu, Helen Vellamkulam & Ebrid Alukkal
  Second: 42 Milan Nishant, Edwin Abraham, Melvin Paulose, Kevin Paulose, NikhilAbel John, Serah Chakkalakal, Isabel Tito, Aadit Nishant, Jonah & Jefin Tharamangalathil
  Third 63 Tiya Maliampurackal, Merin Augustin, Priya Jacob, Junitha Kanikathattil, Anna Kolencherry, Alphonsa Nilavoor & Ann Maria Nilavoor
     
8 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
       
  First: 36 Justin Srambical, Robert Ulloorikara, Neha George, Maria Kuruthukulangara, Kathrin Kunnathooran & Julia Chalissery
  Second 26 Hima Vengalil, Evelin Manayil, Liya Thekkumala, Neha Olikara & Riya Thekkumala
  Third 61 Shibin Kizhakkedath, Arun Pallikunnel, Varsha Pallikunnel, Isabel Pallikunnel, Roshan George & Albin Kizhakkedath
     
9 Key Board - Group 2
       
  First: 50 NimmyAbraham Kochett
  Second: 57 Sandra Mullappilly
  Third 29 Isabel Pallikunnel
       
10 Short story - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 56 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
  Second: 51 Norbert Nilavoor
  Third 13 AlbyJoseph Avimoottil
     
11 Short story - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 40 Liya Thekkumala
  Second: 15 Alphonsa Nilavoor
  Third 30 Jeena Srambical
     
12 Short story - Group 2 
       
  First: 65 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second 60 Sherin Cheriankalayil
  Third 54 Riya Thekkumala
     
13 Fancy Dress - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 51 Norbert Nilavoor
  Second: 16 Alwin Varghese
  Third 32 Joel Cheeramvelil
     
14 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 29 Isabel Pallikunnel
  Second: 55 RosbelJoy Vattathara
  Third: 23 Hanna Kachappilly

 

 


2016 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .