Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2017 Results

Elocution, Music, Short Story & Acting Competition

held on 17 April 2017

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 13 & 22 AlbyJoseph Avimoottil,                          Darek George Konnankudy
  Second 54 Norbert Nilavoor
  Third 20 Christoph Thomas
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 25 Hanna Kachappilly
  Second: 55 Priya Jacob
  Third 62 Sona Vettickal
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 2
       
  First: 17 & 32 AnnMaria Nilavoor                               Jeena Srambical
  Second: 59 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
     
4 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 53 Nikhil John
  Second: 13 AlbyJoseph Avimoottil
  Third 28 Hiran Vengalil
     
5 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 63 Tiya Maliampurackal
  Second: 58 Rosebal Vattathara
  Third 33 Jocelin Manayil
     
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 Boys
       
  First: 61 Shibin Kizhakkedath
  Second: 59 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
  Third 46 Melvin Paulose
     
7 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 Girls
       
  First: 32 Jeena Srambical
  Second: 24,38 & 50 Evelin Manayil,                           Katherin Kunnathooran,            NehaAnn Olikara
  Third 30 & 51 Isabel Pallikunnel                                 Neha George
     
8 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 1
  First: 62 Sona Vettickal, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Tiya Maliyampurackal, Priya Panickaparambil, Riya Panickaparambil, Merin Augustine, Junitta Kanikathottu, Kristin Kunnathooran & DiyyaMaria Moosariparambil 
  Second: 39 Kevin Paulose, Angel Korah, Samuel Korah, Hanna Eyathukalathil, Alina Chelapurath, Laura Padickakudy, Nora Padickakudy, Selina Chelapurathu & DanielGeorge Palangathil 
  Third 33 Jocelin Manayil, Alvin Varghese, Aleena Varghese, Alby Joseph, Hiran Vengalil, Priyanka Liz & Julius Peeush
     
9 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
  First: 38 Kathrin Kunnathooran, Jeena Srambical, Taniya Alukal, Neha George, Maria Kuruthukulangara, Navina Palatty, Nia Kunnummel & Sandra Mullappilly
  Second 59 Roshan George, Albin Kizhakkedath, Arun Pallikunnel, Shibin Kizhakkedath & Isabel Pallikunnel
     
10 Key Board - Group 2
       
  First: 30 Isabel Pallikunnel
  Second: 47 MerinTom Alexander
     
11 Short story - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 12 Albert Nilavoor
  Second: 53 Nikhil John
  Third 23 ErikGeorge Konnankudy
     
12 Short story - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 33 Jocelin Manayil
  Second: 31 & 48 IsabelTitio Pallippatt                          Michelle Kalarithara
  Third 29 Isabel Nilavoor
     
13 Short story - Group 2 Boys
       
  Compli. 36

Justin Srambical

     
14 Short story - Group 2 Girls
       
  First: 50

NehaAnn Olikara

     
15 Fancy Dress - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 34

Jonathan Thomas

     
16 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 26 HannaThomas Eyathukalathil
  Second: 58 Rosbel Vattathara
  Third: 29 Isabel Nilavoor
   
17 Fancy Dress - Group II
       
  First: 17

AnnMaria Nilavoor

 

 


2017 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .