Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2018 Results

Elocution, Music, Short Story & Acting Competition

held on 02 April 2018

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 68 AlwinVarghese Athapilly
  Second 23 Norbert Nilavoor
  Third 58 Darek Konnankudy
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 54 Hanna Kachappilly
  Second: 14 Sona Vettickal
  Third 20 Rosebel Vattathara
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 2
       
  First: 22 Priya Panikaparambil
  Second: 19 & 64 Roshan George Pallikunnel                                            AnnMaria Nilavoor   
  Second: 48 Jeena Srambical
     
       
4 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 40 KevinPaulose Thudiyamparambil
  Second: 60 Christopher Mullappilly
  Third 47 Jefin Tharamangalathil
     
5 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 12 Tiya Maliampurackal
  Second: 51 & 65 Isabel Nilavoor                          AngelMary Kolanganny
  Third 20 Rosebal Vattathara
     
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 Boys
       
  First: 19 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel
  Second: 26 Nikhil John
  Third 34 MelvinPaulose Thudiyamparambil
     
7 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 Girls
       
  First: 38 Laura Padikkakudy
  Second: 48 Jeena Srambical
  Third 41 Kathrin Kunnathooran
     
8 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 1
       
  First: 43 Julius Kannampadam, Priyanka Kannampadam and Meghna Kannampadam
  Second: 12 Tiya Maliyampurackal,                     Merin Augustine, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Riya Panickaparambil, Emilia Parakuzhiyil and Juanitta Kanikathottu
  Third 45 Jonathan Thomas, Daniel Abraham, Alexandra Abraham, Nitha George, Kristin Kunnathooran and Angelin Thomas
     
9 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
       
  First: 26 Nikhil John, Milan Nishant, Hiran Vengalil, Edwin Mundiyanickal, Aadit Nishant, AnnMary Mundiyanickal, Vivek John and Alby Murickananickal
  Second 48 Jeena Srambical, Taniya Alukal, Sandra Mullappilly, Navina Palatty, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Maria Kuruthukulangara and Neha George
  Third 34 Melvin Paulose, Samuel Karippakkattu, Sanya Thallapilli, Basil Thallapilli, Sara Padikakudy, Laura Padikakudy, Norah Padikakudy, Kevin Paulose, AngelMary Korah, Samuel Korah & Hanna Eyathukalathil
     
10 Key Board - Group 2
       
  First: 18 Sandra Mullappilly
  Second: 26 Nikhil John
  Third 50 Isabel Pallikunnel
       
11 Short story - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 55 Erik Konnankudy
  Second: 67 AlvinVarghese Karimpukalayil
  Third 58 Darek Konnankudy
     
12 Short story - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 66 Angelina Thomas
  Second: 54 Hanna Kachappilly
  Third 69 Alphonsa Nilavoor
     
13 Short story - Group 2
       
  First: 30 NehaAnn Olikara
    19, 72&48 RoshanGeorge Pallikunnel, Albert Nilavoor, Jeena Srambical
     
     
14 Fancy Dress - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 68 AlwinVarghese Athapilly
  Second 56 Emmauel Nilavoor
  Third 58 Darek Konnamkudy
     
     
15 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 66 Angelina Thomas
  Second: 51 Isabel Nilavoor
  Third: 69 Alphonsa Nilavoor

 

 


2018 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .